Organización P.S.182 2017-2018

ADMINISTRACION

Principal
Andrew Topol
1057
Assistant Principal -311
Rachel Rosenbaum
3111
Assistant Principal (IA)
Maria Careddu
3112

 

Class teacher r service
KINDERGARTEN
031 Paige Cohen P202/#204 ICT/ENL
031 Rina Cohen P202/#204 SE/ICT/ENL
012 Marina Messel P203/#205 GE
013 Valerie Covello P204/#213 GE/ENL
011 Christine Zelter P205/#214 GE
091 Natalia Santiago 309/#3091 SE/K-1/12:1:1
041 Jacklyn Bey 106/#1061 Spanish TBE K/1
     
Paraprofessionals    
  Maryori Casado P202  
  Katherine Rivera Cordova 309  
       
FIRST GRADE
104 Barbara Apostolatos P301/#303 GE
102 Maritza Gee P302/#304 GE/ENL
101 Deirdre Bonini P304/#313 GE/ENL
131 Melissa Dottin P305/#314 GE/ICT/ENL
131 Brittany Weber P305/#314 SE/ICT/ENL
103 Kathie Minelli P306/#317 GE
       
Paraprofessionals    
  Diana Moreno P305  
  Chandella Blount P303 Prim. Proj.  
  Dayana Negron P306  
       
SECOND GRADE
231 Bianca Rosa 201/#2011 GE/ICT
231 Mariuxi Andraca 201/#2011 SE/ICT
201 Dorothy McCloskey 203/#2031 GE/ENL
202 Elena Amachree 205/#2051 GE
203 Toni-Ann Climenti 207/#2071 GE/ENL
204 Natalie Gewirtz 301/#3011 GE
291 Jackie Loiacono 308/#3081 SE/12:1:1
292 Leslie Vasquez 217/#2171 Sp. TBE/2-3/ 12:1:1
  Carin Bail 317/#3171 Lit. Push-In
       
Paraprofessionals    
  Ashrafun Ahmed 201  
  Tapti Roy 308  
  Yves St. Pierre 203  
  Michele Gonzalez 201  
  Ana Hilarion 217  
       
THIRD GRADE
301 Benda Gomez- Reyes 401/#4011 GE/ENL
331 Kathryn Roby 303/#3031 GE/ICT/ENL
331 Amanda McKenna 303/#3031 SE/ICT/ENL
302 Evangeline Duffy 305/#3051 GE
303 Zinel Moreno 307/#3071 GE
391 Josephine Piccininni 211/213/#2131 SE 12:1:1
       
Paraprofessionals    
  Wanda Medina 303  
  Pauline Wilson 211/213  
       
FOURTH GRADE
401 Tanya Donlin 402/#4021 ELA Writing
402 Theresa Hillig 403/#4031 ELA Reading
431 Ashley Chizzoniti 404/#4041 Math
431 Yerlina Almonte HR 404/#4041 ICT
  Myrna Apostolatos 405/#4051 Content Lit.
403 Alison Velez 406/#4061 Content Lit.
491 Susan Kobal 408/#4081 SE 12:1:1 ELA 4/5
       
Paraprofessionals    
  Terence Holder 404  
  Noetsy Davila-Santos 408  
       
FIFTH GRADE
501 Lily Salazar 101/#1011 ELA (R/W)
531 Karin Armano 102/#1021 ELA (R/W)
502 Kalipso Proios 103/#1031 Content Literacy
503 Luis Pelaez 104/#1041 Math
531 Shannon Curran HR102/#1021 ICT
591 Rebecca Chaiet 407/#4071 SE 12:1:1 Math 4/5
       
Paraprofessionals    
  Wanda Medina 303  
  Pauline Wilson 211/213  

 

Specialty Teachers
Kathy Leavens Library Library/#1321
Edvin Rustrian Vocal Music C11/#5007/P201/#203
Jonathan Meyers Instrumental Music 220/#2201/P201/#203
Michael Jelloe Physical Education Gymnasium/#3292
Kim Vance Physical Education Gymnasium/#3293
Maria Coniglio Physical Education Gymnasium/#3293
Hilda Beltran Science 409/#4091
Sara Rubin Visual Arts 415/#4151/P206/#217
       
 
Academic Intervention
Bridgett Licata SETSS 310/#3101
Amanda Centor IEP C13/#5008
 
ENL (English as a New Language)
Mary Ahern ENL 229/#2291
Ingrid Tzunum ENL 229/#2291
Devora Lederer ENL 229/#2291
Brian Mawyer ENL 229/#2291
     
 
Food Services
Reginald Coleman Margarette Curcio
Recardo Francis Ana Guzman
Lavonnia Manning Nashauna Ragland
Arona Diagne Roberta Holley
 
 
Custodial Staff
Joseph Ginex Custodial Engineer C15/#5011
Christian Silva Fireman C15/#5010
Basilio Sobers Cleaner C15
Alex Vila Cleaner C15
     
 
School Safety
Agent Cruz 88th Ave/#1002  
Agent Sen Parsons #123  
     
 

 

2014 © Copyright. P.S. 182 Q Escuela Samantha Smith